STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ANDREW ARMSTRONG (BAKEWELL) LIMITED

Company Number
06624138
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
19 June 2008 (almost 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 May 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Church Court
    Stourbridge Road
  • Halesowen
  • B63 3TT
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 52.22 - Retail sale of meat and meat products
Latest Accounts Date
2009-08-31
Previous Names
  • FACEFASHION LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-05-14 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-02-14 Filing dated 14 February 2012 Notice of move from Administration to Dissolution details
2011-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-08-02 details
2011-08-05 Filing dated 5 August 2011 Notice of extension of period of Administration details
2011-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2011 Administrator's progress report to 2011-02-02 details
2010-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-08-17 Filing dated 17 August 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Lynne Margaret Price on 2010-06-19 details
2010-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Harry Samuel Price on 2010-06-19 details
2010-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-19 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-27 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2010-03-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-08-31 details
2010-03-12 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2010-01-14 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2009-07-06 Filing dated 6 July 2009 Return made up to 19/06/09; full list of members details
2009-04-16 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 30/06/2009 to 31/08/2009 details
2008-09-20 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-09-05 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 1 details
2008-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2008 Director appointed harry samuel price details
2008-07-21 Filing dated 21 July 2008 Registered office changed on 21/07/2008 from 16 churchill way cardiff south glamorgan CF10 2DX uk details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
5222 Retail sale of meat and meat products UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf