Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CHEADLE ROYAL RESIDENTIAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06623891
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 June 2008 (almost 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Controlling Company
ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY, INC.
Registered Address
  • Fifth Floor
    80 Hammersmith Road
  • London
  • W14 8UD
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-18
Previous Names
  • PIMCO 2788 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag CHEADLE ROYAL HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Sep 1996- ) controls United Kingdom flag CHEADLE ROYAL RESIDENTIAL SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Jun 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-27 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jim Lee on 2021-07-12 details
2022-04-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2021-12-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-20 with no updates details
2021-12-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Rebekah Cresswell as a director on 2021-12-08 details
2021-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David James Hall as a director on 2021-07-12 details
2021-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Michael Torrington as a director on 2021-07-12 details
2021-07-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jim Lee as a director on 2021-07-12 details
2021-07-14 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ryan David Jervis as a director on 2021-07-12 details
2021-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2021 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2021-03-16 Filing dated 16 March 2021 Resolutions details
2020-12-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-10 with updates details
2020-07-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-18 with no updates details
2019-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nigel Myers as a director on 2019-12-17 details
2019-12-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ryan David Jervis as a director on 2019-12-17 details
2019-06-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-18 with no updates details
2019-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-12-31 details
2018-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-18 with no updates details
2018-05-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.10/1 Hospital activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Parent companies

United States flag ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY, INC. (Delaware (US), 24 Oct 2005- ) details
United States flag ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY, INC. (Delaware (US), 24 Oct 2005- ) details
United States flag ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY, INC. (Delaware (US), 24 Oct 2005- ) details
United States flag ACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY, INC. (Delaware (US), 24 Oct 2005- ) details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up