We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A&L GAME PRODUCTION LIMITED

Company Number
06623632
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 May 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C402 CASTLE EXCHANGE, 18 GEORGE STREET, NOTTINGHAM, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • NG13BG
Previous Names
  • SIMPLE LIFEFORMS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A&L GAME PRODUCTION LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

COMPANY NAME CHANGED SIMPLE LIFEFORMS LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/10/08

COMPANY NAME CHANGED SIMPLE LIFEFORMS LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 16/10/08

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf