We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS COLLECTIONS (DURHAM) LIMITED

Company Number
06622745
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
18 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 April 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9/10 WEAR COURT, SKIPPERS LANE, MIDDLESBROUGH
  • CLEVELAND
  • TS6 6DU
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2012-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-18
Previous Names
  • CDI CREDIT MANAGEMENT (DURHAM) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-04-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-15 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2013-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-12-27 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-31 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gerard Oconnor on 2011-07-14 details
2011-07-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-18 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gerard O`Connor on 2010-06-18 details
2011-01-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 3 Abbey Road Business Park Abbey Road Durham Durham DH1 5JZ Uk on 2011-01-12 details
2010-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2009-08-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Registered office changed on 16/07/2009 from c/o arnott commercial finchdale house belmont business park durham DH1 1TW uk details
2009-07-16 Filing dated 16 July 2009 Return made up to 18/06/09; full list of members details
2009-03-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-06-23 Return of allotment of shares Ad 18/06/08\gbp si 1@1=1\gbp ic 1/2\ details
2008-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2008 Appointment terminated director york place company nominees LIMITED details
2008-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2008 Secretary appointed mr james thomson details
2008-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2008 Director appointed mr gerard o`connor details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf