We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABRAM (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
06622040
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 January 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 180-182 CROOKESMOOR ROAD, SHEFFIELD
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • S6 3FS
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2010-06-17
Previous Names
  • KEVINS KITCHENS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-01-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-10-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2010 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2010-10-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-17 with full list of shareholders details
2010-10-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-03-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-09-18 Filing dated 18 September 2009 Return made up to 17/06/09; full list of members details
2008-07-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-06-18 Filing dated 18 June 2008 Registered office changed on 18/06/2008 from 158 hemper lane greenhill sheffield south yorkshire S8 7FE united kingdom details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9999 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf