We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

YOUMANITY LTD nonprofit

Company Number
06621685
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
17 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Flat 6 22 Hatherley Grove
  • London
  • W2 5RB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 94120: Activities of professional membership organisations (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • ACCADEMIA APULIA DI GRAN BRETAGNA
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 11 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2017-01-18 Filing dated 18 January 2017 Resolutions details
2017-01-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-11-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Oksana Pak as a director on 2016-11-12 details
2016-11-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nisar Yahya as a director on 2016-11-12 details
2016-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Piero Valenzano as a director on 2016-11-14 details
2016-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tatiana Saponaro as a director on 2016-11-17 details
2016-06-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-30 no member list details
2016-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-06-25 Filing dated 25 June 2015 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2015-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2015 Resolutions details
2015-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Maria Rosa De Palma as a director on 2014-04-01 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-30 no member list details
2015-04-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-04-14 Filing dated 14 April 2015 details
2015-04-14 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details
2014-06-22 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tatiana Saponara as a director details
2014-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-17 no member list details
2014-02-07 Filing dated 7 February 2014 Amended accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
94120 Activities of professional membership organisations UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 11 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf