We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A C AUTOMOTIVE CONSULTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
06620410
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
16 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 June 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Hermitage
    15a Shenfield Road
  • Brentwood
  • CM15 8AG
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-03-31
Previous Names
  • A C AUTOMATIVE CONSULTANCY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-06-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2015-03-10 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2015-03-02 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2014-12-03 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Adam Horne on 2013-07-01 details
2014-12-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 55 Crown Street Brentwood Essex CM14 4BD England to The Hermitage 15a Shenfield Road Brentwood Essex CM15 8AG on 2014-10-21 details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2013-11-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-06-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2011-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2010-06-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Booth & Co Jubilee House the Drive Brentwood Essex CM13 3FR United Kingdom on 2010-05-01 details
2009-06-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2009 Return made up to 15/06/09; full list of members details
2008-09-01 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/06/2009 to 31/03/2009 details
2008-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf