We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF SOUND LIMITED

Company Number
06619895
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 16-22 Hillchurch Street
  • Stoke-On-Trent
  • ST1 2EX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • FLEANCE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ACADEMY OF SOUND LIMITED,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Roger Seekings controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY OF SOUND LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-30 with no updates details
2017-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-04-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-06-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details
2016-03-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 2 Lakeside View Kings Cliffe Road Wansford Peterborough PE8 6PB to 16-22 Hillchurch Street Stoke-on-Trent ST1 2EX on 2016-03-04 details
2015-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-02-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 29 Kings Cliffe Industrial Estate Kings Cliffe Road Wansford Peterborough Cambs PE8 6PB on 2012-07-02 details
2012-03-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hillbrow House Hillbrow Road Esher Surrey KT10 9NW on 2010-06-29 details
2010-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Roger Seekings on 2009-10-01 details
2010-06-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf