We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY LETTS LTD

Company Number
06619813
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Seymour Chambers
    92 London Rd
  • Liverpool
  • L3 5NW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96090: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • HSI LETTINGS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Karen Rafferty O'shea as a person with significant control on 2017-08-10 details
2017-08-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-13 with no updates details
2017-06-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Karen Ann Rafferty O'shea as a director on 2017-05-23 details
2017-06-01 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David William Fogarty as a director on 2017-05-23 details
2017-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-07-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2015-02-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David William Fogarty as a director on 2015-02-12 details
2014-08-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-06-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-05-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Karen Ann Rafferty on 2011-05-12 details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David William Fogarty on 2009-10-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96090 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf