We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARK LOFT SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06619146
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 30 Lavender Close
  • Harlow
  • CM20 3QJ
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2011-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-13
Previous Names
  • ALAN BECKWITH LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-26 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2012-06-15 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2012-03-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2010 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2010-08-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-13 with full list of shareholders details
2010-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-07-22 Filing dated 22 July 2009 Return made up to 13/06/09; full list of members details
2008-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2008 Secretary's change of particulars / kelly beckwith / 23/06/2008 details
2008-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf