STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

OCCO LONDON LIMITED

Company Number
06618446
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 June 2008 (over 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 7 Old Park Lane
  • London
  • W1K 1QR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46450: Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • ADRIA SPAS LIMITED
  • JUPITER ADRIA SPAS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: occo - registered on 24 Sep 2009

Company Addresses

4 Grosvenor Place, London SW1X 7JJ, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-07-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Alexander Stewart Penkul on 2016-07-04 details
2016-07-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Alexander Stewart Penkul on 2016-07-04 details
2016-07-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Miss Anna Laurie Doyle on 2016-07-04 details
2016-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-07-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-08-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from First Floor 14-15 Grosvenor Crescent London SW1X 7EE United Kingdom on 2013-08-01 details
2013-07-05 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of AP01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2013-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Simon Tuttle as a director details
2012-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-07-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-12 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 47 Belgrave Square London SW1X 8QR on 2012-05-29 details
2012-05-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anna Laurie Doyce on 2012-05-14 details
2011-10-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1 Grosvenor Place London SW1X 7JJ on 2011-10-14 details
2011-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-08-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-12 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46450 Wholesale of perfume and cosmetics UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 5 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf