We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABLE PROPERTY & MAINTENANCE LTD

Company Number
06617267
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 May 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite 1 Christchurch House Beaufort Court
    Sir Thomas Longley Road
  • Rochester
  • ME2 4FX
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-11
Previous Names
  • EVERLAST PROPERTY & MAINTENANCE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-05-28 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-02-12 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2012-07-03 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-07-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for William Frank King on 2010-06-11 details
2010-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-06 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Keepers Taxation & Accountancy on 2010-06-11 details
2009-10-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2009-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2009-08-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-06-30 details
2008-08-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Secretary appointed keepers taxation & accountancy details
2008-08-12 Filing dated 12 August 2008 Director appointed william frank king details
2008-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2008 Appointment terminated director form 10 directors fd LTD details
2008-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
45.21 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 3 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf