[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AJP BUILDING & JOINERY LTD

Company Number
06616118
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
11 June 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Peter John Venn
Registered Address
  • C/O Bridgestones 125-127 Union Street
  • Oldham
  • OL1 1TE
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/2: Construction of domestic buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-11
Previous Names
  • ACORN JOINERY PRODUCTS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 18 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

AJP BUILDING & JOINERY LIMITED (Company Number 06616118) NOTICE IS GIVEN by the Board of Directors to the creditors AJP Building & Jo...,

AJP BUILDING & JOINERY LTD (Company Number 06616118) Registered office: c/o Bridgestones 125-127 Union Street, Oldham OL1 1TE Principal t...,

Name of Company: AJP BUILDING & JOINERY LTD Company Number: 06616118 Registered office: c/o Bridgestones 125/127 Union Street Oldham OL1 ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Peter John Venn controls United Kingdom flag AJP BUILDING & JOINERY LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cedar House Farm Main Street Dorrington Lincoln LN4 3QA to C/O Bridgestones 125-127 Union Street Oldham OL1 1TE on 2018-12-17 details
2018-12-13 Filing dated 13 December 2018 Resolutions details
2018-12-13 Notice of statement of affairs Statement of affairs details
2018-12-13 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2018-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-06 with no updates details
2018-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-06 with updates details
2017-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Sharon Wiffen on 2016-07-08 details
2016-07-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-09-22 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sharon Wiffen as a director on 2015-09-14 details
2015-08-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-09-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Peter John Venn on 2014-08-01 details
2014-09-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrea Venn as a director on 2014-08-01 details
2014-09-05 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Peter John Venn on 2014-08-01 details
2014-07-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-07-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Crossways Farm Ruskington Fen Billinghay Lincolnshire LN4 4DS Uk to Cedar House Farm Main Street Dorrington Lincoln LN4 3QA on 2014-07-25 details
2014-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2018-12-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up AJP BUILDING & JOINERY LTD (Company Number 066... Company credit event details
2018-12-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Name of Company: AJP BUILDING & JOINERY LTD Co... Company credit event details
2018-11-06 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Meetings of Creditors AJP BUILDING & JOINERY LIMITED (Company Number 0661... Company credit event details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/2 Construction of domestic buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 12 2019

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf