Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS KEYS 4 LOCKS LIMITED

Company Number
06612427
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 June 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
24 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Woodland
    Goldsmith Avenue
  • Crowborough
  • TN6 1RJ
  • East Sussex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2013-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-06-05
Previous Names
  • CHEEKY FACTOR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-24 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-03-11 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-25 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2013-10-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-10-01 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-07 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Providence Cottages School Lane St.Johns Crowborough East Sussex TN6 1SE on 2013-03-07 details
2013-03-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2012 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2012-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-10-02 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-06-30 details
2011-09-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tamara Twallin as a director details
2011-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2011-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2010-06-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-05 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-29 Appointment of director Appointment of a director details
2010-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Tamara Lee Twallin as a director details
2010-03-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Machan as a director details
2010-03-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Midstall Randolphs Farm Brighton Road Hurstpierpoint West Sussex BN6 9EL on 2010-03-11 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
80.10 Private security activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 31 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf