Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACTIVE LIFE NORTH EAST LIMITED

Company Number
06608108
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 June 2008 (over 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
21 September 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 31 Turnpike Walk
  • Sedgefield
  • TS21 3NP
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-06-02
Previous Names
  • BAVERSTOCK NUMBER THIRTY SEVEN LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2010-09-21 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-06-08 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2009-07-25 Filing dated 25 July 2009 Director appointed sharon thompson details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Appointment terminated director jonathan jones details
2009-07-02 Filing dated 2 July 2009 Appointment terminated secretary the company secretary services (london) LIMITED details
2009-06-30 Filing dated 30 June 2009 Return made up to 02/06/09; full list of members details
2009-05-29 Filing dated 29 May 2009 Registered office changed on 29/05/2009 from lucks farm house greenwoods lane punnetts town heathfield east sussex TN21 9HU details
2009-05-29 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
93.04 Physical well-being activities UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf