[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & G MARSHALL OPTOMETRISTS LIMITED

Company Number
06607772
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 June 2008 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Gillian Marshall
  • Mr Anthony Marshall
Registered Address
  • 2-3 The Old Church
    Village Square
  • Cramlington
  • NE23 1DN
  • Northumberland
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-02
Previous Names
  • A & G MARSHALL LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

40 CRASTER COURT, MANOR WALKS SHOPPING CENTRE, CRAMLINGTON, NORTHUMBERLAND, NE23 6UT, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1610091

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Anthony Marshall controls United Kingdom flag A & G MARSHALL OPTOMETRISTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Gillian Marshall controls United Kingdom flag A & G MARSHALL OPTOMETRISTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Jun 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-06-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-02 with no updates details
2020-01-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-02 with no updates details
2019-02-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-02 with no updates details
2018-01-29 Amended Accounts Amended total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2018-01-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-02 with updates details
2017-06-28 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Gillian Marshall as a person with significant control on 2017-06-28 details
2017-06-28 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Anthony Marshall as a person with significant control on 2017-06-28 details
2017-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gillian Marshall on 2017-06-02 details
2017-06-07 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Marshall on 2017-06-02 details
2017-06-07 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Anthony Marshall on 2017-06-02 details
2016-12-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 40 Craster Court Manor Walks Cramlington Northumberland NE23 6UT to 2-3 the Old Church Village Square Cramlington Northumberland NE23 1DN on 2016-12-20 details
2016-12-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf