We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBA EVENTS & HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
06607349
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
2 June 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 June 2012
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1a Greenford Avenue
  • Southall
  • UB1 2AA
  • Middlesex
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2011-06-02
Previous Names
  • ABBA SUPPLIES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2012-06-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2012-03-06 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2011-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-02-28 details
2010-08-17 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2010-06-30 to 2010-02-28 details
2010-07-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-06-30 details
2009-12-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 39 the Mall Ealing London W5 3TJ on 2009-12-01 details
2009-09-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2009 Appointment terminated director gulshan hussain details
2009-09-16 Filing dated 16 September 2009 Director appointed shaukat hussain details
2009-09-15 Filing dated 15 September 2009 Appointment terminated director and secretary parambir dhillon details
2009-09-02 Filing dated 2 September 2009 Return made up to 02/06/09; full list of members details
2008-07-09 Return of allotment of shares Ad 03/06/08\gbp si 100@1=100\gbp ic 1/101\ details
2008-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2008 Director and secretary appointed parambir dhillon details
2008-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2008 Director appointed gulshan hussain details
2008-07-07 Filing dated 7 July 2008 Registered office changed on 07/07/2008 from 39 the mall ealing london W5 3TJ united kingdom details
2008-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2008 Appointment terminated secretary incorporate secretariat LIMITED details
2008-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2008 Incorporation details
2008-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2008 Appointment terminated director incorporate directors LIMITED details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
55.52 Catering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 8 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf