Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE FULFILMENT & MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company Number
06607237
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 May 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 7 Dorma Trading Park
    Staffa Road
  • Leyton
  • E10 7QX
  • London
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2018-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-30
Previous Names
  • ABSOLUTE SCENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Gary John Elliott controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE FULFILMENT & MANUFACTURING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 May 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mrs Rosie Mary Elliott controls United Kingdom flag ABSOLUTE FULFILMENT & MANUFACTURING LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 May 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-11-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-30 with no updates details
2017-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-30 with updates details
2017-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gary John Elliott on 2017-01-09 details
2017-01-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Rosie Mary Elliott on 2017-01-09 details
2016-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2015-06-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-08-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-10-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2012-05-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Rosie Mary Elliott on 2012-03-24 details
2012-05-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Rosie Mary Elliott on 2012-03-24 details
2012-03-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 30 Interchange East Theydon Road London E5 9NA United Kingdom on 2012-03-21 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 9 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf