We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGNITIO UK LIMITED

Company Number
06606638
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 May 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
12 September 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Prospect House
    20 High Street
  • Westerham
  • TN16 1RG
  • Kent
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 62012: Business and domestic software development (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • DUNWILCO (1560) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 13 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-12 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-27 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-06-19 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Pernille Gruning as a secretary on 2016-10-01 details
2017-05-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Morten Ellermann Hjelmso as a director on 2016-12-04 details
2016-06-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Lars Uffe Diemer as a director on 2016-06-24 details
2016-06-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Agnitio Uk Ltd the Warehouse Draper Street Tunbridge Wells Kent TN4 0PG to Prospect House 20 High Street Westerham Kent TN16 1RG on 2015-11-25 details
2015-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2015 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2015-09-29 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-05-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-30 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-03-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Morten Ellermann on 2014-01-22 details
2014-03-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Morten Ellermann as a director details
2014-03-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Kristian Ramm - Larsen as a director details
2013-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Kristian Ramm - Larsen as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62012 Business and domestic software development UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf