Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARYA LIMITED

Company Number
06602530
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 May 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • First Floor Woodgate Studios 2-8 Games Road
    Cockfosters
  • Barnet
  • EN4 9HN
  • Herts
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 90.02: Support activities to performing arts (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9000: Creative, arts and entertainment activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-10-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-27
Previous Names
  • PROSPECT NUMBER 63 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Sep 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-27 Mr Philippe Jules Louis Victor Rixhon controls United Kingdom flag AARYA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 May 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-02 United Kingdom flag AARYA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 May 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive AARYA DIGITAL LTD (United Kingdom, 4 Feb 2006-28 Aug 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-11-01 United Kingdom flag AARYA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 May 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag PAN MUSIC LTD (United Kingdom, 11 Nov 2010- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-11-01 United Kingdom flag AARYA LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 May 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive JAZZ MUSIC LTD (United Kingdom, 12 Nov 2010-23 Oct 2018) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-06-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-10-31 details
2018-06-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-27 with no updates details
2017-05-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-27 with updates details
2017-04-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2016-07-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-07-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2015-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2015-06-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-18 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2014-09-18 details
2014-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen James Phillips as a director on 2014-09-18 details
2014-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Wim Soens as a director on 2014-09-18 details
2014-09-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Nicholas Antoniou as a director on 2014-09-18 details
2014-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-02-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Adrian Munsey as a director details
2013-07-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-27 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-16 Second filing of a document previously delivered Second filing of TM01 previously delivered to Companies House details
2012-07-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details
2012-07-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Moss as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90.02 Support activities to performing arts UK SIC Classification 2007 details
93.29 Other amusement and recreation activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 10 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf