We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABSOLUTE PILING LIMITED

Company Number
06601483
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 May 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Dissolution Date
11 January 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 349 Bury Old Road
    Prestwich
  • Manchester
  • M25 1PY
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Previous Names
  • ADVANCED FOUNDATION PILING LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-01-11 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-06-29 Filing dated 29 June 2009 Return made up to 23/05/09; full list of members details
2009-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2009 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2009-06-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-28 Filing dated 28 October 2008 Director's change of particulars / malcolm perry / 28/10/2008 details
2008-05-23 Filing dated 23 May 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf