Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RF2M LTD

Company Number
06599432
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 May 2008 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Fenner Road
    South Denes
  • Great Yarmouth
  • NR30 3PX
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-14
Previous Names
  • C-MAC AEROSPACE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-14 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-11-17 United Kingdom flag RF2M LTD (United Kingdom, 21 May 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive RF2M MICROWAVE LTD (United Kingdom, 17 Nov 2014- 2 Apr 2019) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-14 with no updates details
2022-03-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2022-02-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Dennis Sorelle as a director on 2021-11-29 details
2022-02-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Terrence Hahn as a director on 2021-11-29 details
2021-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-14 with no updates details
2021-01-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-07-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard John Farrington as a director on 2020-07-31 details
2020-06-15 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Michael Skiggs as a director on 2020-06-15 details
2020-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-14 with no updates details
2019-10-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Terrence Hahn as a director on 2019-09-23 details
2019-10-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Edward Tavares as a director on 2019-09-23 details
2019-09-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-14 with no updates details
2018-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-14 with no updates details
2018-04-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed details
2017-12-27 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-14 with updates details
2017-02-09 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-11-30 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-09-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up