We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYFIELD ILKLEY DEVELOPMENTS LTD

Company Number
06596930
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 May 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Grove House
    12 Riddings Road
  • Ilkley
  • LS29 9BF
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 42.99: Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4290: Construction of other civil engineering projects (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-19
Previous Names
  • ABBEYFIELD THE BEECHES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2017-11-30 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Amanda Louise Ashby as a director on 2017-11-24 details
2017-11-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard James Heslop as a director on 2017-11-24 details
2017-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-19 with updates details
2016-12-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephanie Jayne Barton as a secretary on 2016-12-16 details
2016-11-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-04 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard James Heslop as a director on 2016-09-30 details
2016-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-19 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Shennan Houliston as a director on 2016-05-12 details
2016-05-13 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Stephen Robert Davidson as a director on 2016-05-12 details
2016-03-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Shennan Houliston on 2016-03-15 details
2016-03-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for David Shennan Houliston on 2016-03-14 details
2016-03-14 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Stephanie Jayne Barton as a secretary on 2016-03-14 details
2016-02-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David Roger Binns as a director on 2016-01-29 details
2016-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Brian Whitaker as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Brian Whitaker as a director on 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-07-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-19 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-12-31 to 2015-03-31 details
2014-10-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
42.99 Construction of other civil engineering projects n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 12 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf