We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

STAGECOACH EAST MIDLANDS TRAINS LIMITED

Company Number
06596676
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
19 May 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Stagecoach Services Limited One Stockport Exchange
    20 Railway Road
  • Stockport
  • SK1 3SW
  • England
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 49100: Passenger rail transport, interurban (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • STAGECOACH LONDON MIDLAND TRAINS LIMITED
  • STAGECOACH TRANS PENNINE EXPRESS TRAINS LIMITED
  • STAGECOACH TRAINS LIMITED
  • STAGECOACH GREAT WESTERN TRAINS LIMITED
  • STAGECOACH ANGLIA TRAINS LIMITED
  • SOUTHERN TRAINS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Jul 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 41-45 Blackfriars Road London SE1 8NZ to C/O Stagecoach Services Limited One Stockport Exchange 20 Railway Road Stockport England SK1 3SW on 2017-07-23 details
2017-05-31 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-26 with updates details
2017-01-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-12-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2016-12-14 true Change of name notice details
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-10 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2015-11-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-09 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-16 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-11-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-06-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stewart Palmer as a director details
2013-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Ross John Paterson on 2013-05-21 details
2012-10-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-20 with full list of shareholders details
2011-12-13 Statement of company’s objects Statement of company's objects details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
49100 Passenger rail transport, interurban UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 25 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf