[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE CALF COMPANY (EUROPE) LIMITED

Company Number
06595688
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Alan Barrow
Registered Address
  • Unit 4, Lime House Road One
    Winsford Industrial Estate
  • Winsford
  • CW7 3QG
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 01.50: Mixed farming (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.50: Mixed farming (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0150: Mixed farming (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-16
Previous Names
  • A & J A BARROW CALF SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • CALF SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 May 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Alan Barrow controls United Kingdom flag THE CALF COMPANY (EUROPE) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 May 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-16 with no updates details
2021-02-24 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-05-27 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-16 with updates details
2020-02-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-07-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 27 Meridian House Road One, Winsford Industrial Estate Winsford Cheshire CW7 3QG to Unit 4, Lime House Road One Winsford Industrial Estate Winsford CW7 3QG on 2019-07-29 details
2019-05-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-16 with updates details
2019-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-08-22 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2018-08-21 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2018-08-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-16 with updates details
2018-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-08-08 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 065956880003, created on 2017-08-07 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-16 with updates details
2017-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-10-19 Filing dated 19 October 2015 Registration of charge 065956880002, created on 2015-10-13 details
2015-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2015-01-23 Filing dated 23 January 2015 Registration of charge 065956880001, created on 2015-01-22 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
01.50 Mixed farming UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf