Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NOVATECH CONNECT LTD

Company Number
06595062
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 May 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Harbour House Hamilton Road
    Cosham
  • Portsmouth
  • PO6 4PU
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 62.02: Computer consultancy activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6202: Computer consultancy and computer facilities management activities (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-16
Previous Names
  • NOVATECH CLOUD LTD
  • ABOTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-01 Mr David Richard Morgan Furby controls United Kingdom flag NOVATECH CONNECT LTD (United Kingdom, 16 May 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-16 with updates details
2018-03-22 Filing dated 22 March 2018 Resolutions details
2018-02-22 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-02-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-05-31 to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-29 Filing dated 29 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-26 Filing dated 26 January 2018 Resolutions details
2018-01-19 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2018-01-15 details
2018-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alex Puttock as a director on 2018-01-16 details
2017-10-11 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mrs Joanne Furby as a person with significant control on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr David Richard Morgan Furby on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Joanne Furby on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Alex Puttock Harbour House Hamilton Road Cosham Portsmouth PO6 4PU England to Harbour House Hamilton Road Cosham Portsmouth PO6 4PU on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-11 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr David Richard Morgan Furby as a person with significant control on 2017-10-11 details
2017-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-16 with updates details
2016-11-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-16 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-02 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-10-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Duncan Payne-Shelley Harbour House Hamilton Road Cosham Portsmouth Hampshire PO6 4PU to C/O Alex Puttock Harbour House Hamilton Road Cosham Portsmouth PO6 4PU on 2015-10-22 details
2015-08-03 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Duncan Alexander Payne-Shelley as a secretary on 2015-08-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 5 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf