We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYLEIX DESIGN LTD

Company Number
06594042
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 May 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
29 December 2015
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Suite E
    1-3 Canfield Place
  • London
  • NW6 3BT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 71.11/1: Architectural activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 71.11: Architectural activities (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7110: Architectural and engineering activities and related technical consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-05-15
Previous Names
  • MALDEN LODGE CARE HOME LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-29 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-09-15 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2014-01-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from London Tax Bureau 142 Broadhurst Gardens London NW6 3BH United Kingdom on 2014-01-28 details
2013-07-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-11-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-07-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Hedgerow Quill Hall Lane Amersham Buckinghamshire HP6 6LU United Kingdom on 2011-07-15 details
2011-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2010-07-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from College House 4a New College Parade Finchley Road London London NW3 5EP U.K. on 2010-07-06 details
2010-07-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Rosaleen Quinn on 2009-10-01 details
2010-05-18 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-06-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Director appointed ms rosaleen quinn details
2009-06-05 Filing dated 5 June 2009 Return made up to 15/05/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
71.11/1 Architectural activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf