STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

COBALT HEALTH COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY nonprofit

Company Number
06593582
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 May 2008 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
26 October 2010
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 19 Bovingdon Road
  • London
  • SW6 2AP
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-05-31
Previous Names
  • HEALTH FOR S. WEST 1 COMMUNITY INTEREST COMPANY
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-26 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-13 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-07-01 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-04-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Michael James Higgins on 2010-04-14 details
2010-04-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from First Floor 146 Buckingham Palace Road London SW1W 9TR on 2010-04-20 details
2010-02-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2009 Annual return made up to 14/05/09 details
2009-06-09 Filing dated 9 June 2009 Appointment terminated director donald macrae details
2008-09-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2008 Incorporation of a Community Interest Company details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 20 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf