[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE PHOENIX HAZARD TRAINING LIMITED

Company Number
06591222
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 May 2008 (almost 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 August 2018
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 49 Duke Street
  • Darlington
  • DL3 7SD
  • County Durham
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2011-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2012-05-13
Previous Names
  • THE PHOENIX CBRN TRAINING LIMITED
  • THE CBRN TRAINING TEAM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Aug 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

THE PHOENIX HAZARD TRAINING LTD (Company Number 06591222 ) Registered office: 107 North Street, Martock, Somerset, TA12 6EJ NOTICE IS HEREBY ...,

THE PHOENIX HAZARD TRAINING LTD (Company Number 06591222 ) Registered office: 107 North Street, Martock, Somerset, TA12 6EJ Principal trading...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2018-05-03 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in CVL Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2017-06-12 Notice of progress report in voluntary winding up Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2017-04-29 details
2016-07-06 Liquidator's Progress Report Liquidators' statement of receipts and payments to 2016-04-29 details
2015-08-04 Filing dated 4 August 2015 Insolvency court order details
2015-07-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2015-07-29 Filing dated 29 July 2015 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2015-06-11 Filing dated 11 June 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-04-29 details
2014-05-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 107 North Street Martock Somerset TA12 6EJ on 2014-05-12 details
2014-05-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-03 Filing dated 3 May 2014 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2014-03-18 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2013-08-30 Filing dated 30 August 2013 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended details
2013-05-28 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2012-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-13 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-13 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-05-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Name of Company: THE PHOENIX HAZARD TRAINING LTD Company Number: 06591222 Reg... details
2014-05-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) THE PHOENIX HAZARD TRAINING LTD (Company Number 06591222 ) Registered office:... details
2014-04-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) THE PHOENIX HAZARD TRAINING LTD (Company Number 06591222 ) Registered office:... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 4 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf