[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN LETTINGS MIDLANDS LIMITED

Company Number
06589824
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 May 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Richard Hopwood
Registered Address
  • T03 The Atkins Building
    Lower Bond Street
  • Hinckley
  • LE10 1QU
  • Leicestershire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-12
Previous Names
  • PETER JAMES LETTINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Jun 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-05-12 Mr Richard Hopwood controls United Kingdom flag ACORN LETTINGS MIDLANDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 12 May 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2021-05-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-12 with no updates details
2020-09-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2020-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-12 with no updates details
2019-06-28 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2019-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-12 with no updates details
2018-06-29 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-12 with no updates details
2017-08-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Daniel John Hopwood as a director on 2017-07-31 details
2017-06-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-12 with updates details
2016-06-28 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Richard Hopwood on 2016-06-28 details
2016-06-28 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Richard Hopwood on 2016-06-28 details
2016-06-17 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-12 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-05 Filing dated 5 January 2015 Registration of charge 065898240001, created on 2014-12-22 details
2014-06-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2014-05-14 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Richard Hopwood on 2014-05-14 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
68.31 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 29 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf