We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TRIQUETRA MARINE LIMITED

Company Number
06588406
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 2008 (about 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 160 Kemp House City Road
  • London
  • EC1V 2NX
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 70229: Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Previous Names
  • MAERSK MARINE MANNING SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-19 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU to 160 Kemp House City Road London EC1V 2NX on 2017-06-02 details
2017-05-06 Elect to keep register of secretaries information on the central register Elect to keep the secretaries register information on the public register details
2017-05-06 Elect to keep directors' residential addresses on the central register Elect to keep the directors' residential address register information on the public register details
2017-05-06 Elect to keep register of directors information on the public register Elect to keep the directors' register information on the public register details
2017-04-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-19 with updates details
2016-08-01 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-08 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to 211 Grovehill Road Beverley North Humberside HU17 0HR details
2016-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-08-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 20-22 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 2015-05-10 details
2014-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor 145-157 St John Street London EC1V 4PY to 20-22 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU on 2014-09-16 details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2012-08-02 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Monty Munro-Ali as a secretary details
2012-08-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Gillian Brusby as a secretary details
2012-08-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
70229 Management consultancy activities (other than financial management) UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 21 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf