Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AHBB LHIL HOLDINGS LTD

Company Number
06586183
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
7 May 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 1, Barnes Wallis Court Wellington Road
    Cressex Business Park
  • High Wycombe
  • HP12 3PS
  • Buckinghamshire
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 64.20/9: Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-07
Previous Names
  • AHBB LHIL HOLDINGS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-12 United Kingdom flag AHBB LHIL HOLDINGS LTD (United Kingdom, 7 May 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag LIFT HEALTHCARE INVESTMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 8 Oct 2004- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-07 with updates details
2018-04-18 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Infracare Lift Holdings Ltd as a person with significant control on 2018-03-01 details
2018-04-18 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Ashley House Plc as a person with significant control on 2018-03-01 details
2018-02-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2018-01-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard Darch as a director on 2017-11-08 details
2018-01-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Holmes as a director on 2017-11-08 details
2017-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Simon Andrews on 2017-09-01 details
2017-09-18 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Allan Cameron Cook on 2017-09-01 details
2017-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-07 with updates details
2017-01-20 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Jonathan Holmes on 2016-01-01 details
2016-05-10 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Kate Elizabeth Minion on 2015-06-17 details
2016-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-06-03 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Cliveden Office Village, Lancaster Road Cressex Business Park High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3YZ to Unit 1, Barnes Wallis Court Wellington Road Cressex Business Park High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3PS on 2015-06-03 details
2015-06-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-07 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David John Morice Hartshorne as a director on 2015-02-27 details
2015-02-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James Andrew John Hathaway as a director on 2014-08-05 details
2014-08-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard Darch as a director on 2014-08-05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/9 Activities of other holding companies (not including agricultural, production, construction, distribution and financial services holding companies) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 22 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf