[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LEV SHOMEIA - A LISTENING HEART LTD nonprofit

Company Number
06585502
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 May 2008 (almost 13 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Paul Rothschild
  • Mr Joseph Brandeis
  • Mr Yonah Chaim Reich
  • Mr Daniel Orzel
Registered Address
  • C/O Whiteside & Davies Accountants
    158 Cromwell Road
  • Salford
  • M6 6DE
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-06
Previous Names
  • A & R ROTHSCHILD MEMORIAL TRUST LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1140551

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-07-23 Mr Joseph Brandeis controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit LEV SHOMEIA - A LISTENING HEART LTD (United Kingdom, 6 May 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2019-07-23 Mr Daniel Orzel controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit LEV SHOMEIA - A LISTENING HEART LTD (United Kingdom, 6 May 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2019-07-23 Mr Yonah Chaim Reich controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit LEV SHOMEIA - A LISTENING HEART LTD (United Kingdom, 6 May 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2017-04-01 Mr Paul Rothschild controls United Kingdom flag nonprofit LEV SHOMEIA - A LISTENING HEART LTD (United Kingdom, 6 May 2008- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-05-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-06 with no updates details
2020-02-27 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-07-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Joseph Brandeis as a person with significant control on 2019-07-23 details
2019-07-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Yonah Chaim Reich as a person with significant control on 2019-07-23 details
2019-07-24 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Pollak as a director on 2019-07-23 details
2019-07-24 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Daniel Orzel as a person with significant control on 2019-07-23 details
2019-07-24 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Rose Rothschild as a secretary on 2019-07-23 details
2019-07-23 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Paul Rothschild as a person with significant control on 2019-07-23 details
2019-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Joseph Brandeis as a director on 2019-07-23 details
2019-07-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Rothschild as a director on 2019-07-23 details
2019-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yonah Chaim Reich as a director on 2019-07-23 details
2019-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Daniel Orzel as a director on 2019-07-23 details
2019-05-13 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aron Spitzer as a director on 2019-05-08 details
2019-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-06 with no updates details
2019-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-06 with no updates details
2018-04-30 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Rothschild on 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-30 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Rose Rothschild on 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Whiteside Accountants Elite House 423 Bury New Road Salford M7 4ED England to C/O Whiteside & Davies Accountants 158 Cromwell Road Salford M6 6DE on 2018-04-30 details
2018-02-26 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1140551 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 22 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf