We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

IN TRADE CURRENCY EXCHANGE LTD.

Company Number
06585460
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 May 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Gareth David Bowles
Registered Address
  • 69 King William Street
  • London
  • EC4N 7HR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66190: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • ABANTE RECRUITMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-01 Mr Gareth David Bowles controls United Kingdom flag IN TRADE CURRENCY EXCHANGE LTD. (United Kingdom, 6 May 2008- ) Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-08 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-06 with updates details
2016-09-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-12 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2014-05-31 to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Benjamin Marc Laurence as a director details
2014-05-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr John Paul Richard Pordum as a director details
2014-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 14 Keble Street London SW17 0UH on 2014-05-23 details
2014-02-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-26 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-07-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ilia Lala on 2012-07-26 details
2012-07-26 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Gareth David Bowles on 2012-07-26 details
2012-05-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66190 Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf