We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGORA MICROFINANCE SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06582265
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 39-41 United House
    39-41 North Road
  • London
  • N7 9DP
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66190: Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Previous Names
  • CORRELL CAPITAL SERVICES LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Aug 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2016-11-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-11 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Tanmay Chetan on 2015-10-26 details
2015-12-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ninie Edlyn Unachukwu as a secretary on 2015-06-30 details
2015-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 4Th Floor 57-59 Gloucester Place London W1U 8JH to 39-41 United House 39-41 North Road London N7 9DP on 2015-05-01 details
2014-12-11 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-11-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Mcguinness as a secretary details
2013-05-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Stephen Mcguinness as a secretary details
2013-05-01 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Ninie Edlyn Unachukwu as a secretary details
2012-10-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-07-05 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Marcus Fedder as a director details
2012-07-05 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tanmay Chetan as a director details
2012-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
66190 Other activities auxiliary to financial services, except insurance and pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed August 17 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf