[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A AND F SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06581971
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
1 May 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
8 December 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 8 BUCKBY, TINKERS BRIDGE, MILTON KEYNES
  • UNITED KINGDOM
  • MK6 3DP
Previous Names
  • JUMP DRIVES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for A AND F SECURITY SERVICES LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED JUMP DRIVES LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/07/08

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED SECRETARY WESTCO NOMINEES LTD

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR WESTCO DIRECTORS LTD

SECRETARY APPOINTED LAURA ALEXANDRA MCGHIE

DIRECTOR APPOINTED FRASER JOHN-ROSS OPIE

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/06/2008 FROM, 2ND FLOOR 145-157 ST JOHN STREET, LONDON, EC1V 4PY, UNITED KINGDOM

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)
* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 19 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf