We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A HEALER LIMITED

Company Number
06580943
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 April 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
25 October 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 45 PARTRIDGE WAY, CHADDERTON
  • OLDHAM
  • OL9 0NT
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2010-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2010-07-09
Previous Names
  • COLDWEST AGENCIES LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Sep 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-10-25 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2011-08-03 Filing dated 3 August 2011 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended details
2011-07-12 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2011-07-04 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2011-02-02 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-08-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-07-09 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony Healer on 2010-07-09 details
2010-01-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-07-20 Filing dated 20 July 2009 Return made up to 09/07/09; full list of members details
2009-06-19 Filing dated 19 June 2009 Director appointed anthony healer details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Registered office changed on 02/06/2009 from c/o castle accountancy & business services 1ST floor, 29-31 market street westhoughton lancashire BL5 3AG details
2008-11-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Appointment terminated director yomtov jacobs details
2008-10-23 Filing dated 23 October 2008 Registered office changed on 23/10/2008 from 39A leicester road salford manchester M7 4AS details
2008-08-21 Filing dated 21 August 2008 Director appointed mr yomtov eliezer jacobs details
2008-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2008 Appointment terminated director form 10 directors fd LTD details
2008-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 26 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf