Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

PXP FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
06580786
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
30 April 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Corn Mill
    1 Roydon Road
  • Stanstead Abbotts
  • SG12 8XL
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-30
Previous Names
  • KALIXA PAYMENTS GROUP LIMITED
  • SERVEBASE GROUP LIMITED
  • ABACUS PARTNERS LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Dec 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-01-22 Mr Richard Harry Willett controls United Kingdom flag PXP FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2008- ) Voting Rights details
2016-08-22 Surajpal Singh S/O Balwant Singh controls United Kingdom flag PXP FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2008- ) Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2017-04-30 Kalixa Group Limited (Gibraltar) controls United Kingdom flag PXP FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2008- ) Share Ownership historic details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-02-28 United Kingdom flag PXP FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag PXP FINANCIAL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Apr 2005- ) Share Ownership details
2016-12-21 United Kingdom flag PXP FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag NVAYO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Dec 2006- ) Share Ownership historic details
2016-08-31 United Kingdom flag PXP FINANCIAL GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 30 Apr 2008- ) controls United Kingdom flag inactive SERVEBASE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 May 2005-12 Dec 2017) Share Ownership historic details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-12-07 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2018-12-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-30 with no updates details
2018-10-04 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-12-18 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Richard Harry Willett as a person with significant control on 2017-01-22 details
2017-12-15 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Kalixa Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2017-04-30 details
2017-12-15 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Surajpal Singh S/O Balwant Singh as a person with significant control on 2016-08-22 details
2017-11-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-30 with updates details
2017-11-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Timothy William Johnstone as a director on 2017-10-15 details
2017-11-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Keith James Woodhead as a director on 2017-10-15 details
2017-10-10 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Andrew Cotter as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-06 Appointment of corporate secretary Appointment of Hackwood Secretaries Limited as a secretary on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy William Johnstone as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Gavin Richard Lock as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-06 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Grant Hoskin as a secretary on 2017-05-31 details
2017-06-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Grant Hoskin as a director on 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-30 with updates details
2017-02-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 065807860002 in full details
2017-01-10 Filing dated 10 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2016 Solvency Statement dated 12/12/16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf