Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS LAND 1 (PROPCO 2) LIMITED

Company Number
06579550
Status
Liquidation
Incorporation Date
29 April 2008 (about 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Hill House
    1 Little New Street
  • London
  • EC4A 3TR
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-29
Previous Names
  • AVERYMARK LIMITED
  • BALLYMORE PROJECTS (KNIGHTS ROAD) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

ABACUS LAND 1 (PROPCO 1) LIMITED (Company Number 07196413) ABACUS LAND 1 (PROPCO 2) LIMITED (Company Number 06579550) Previous Name of Compan...,

Company Number: 07196413 Name of Company: ABACUS LAND 1 (PROPCO 1) LIMITED Nature of Business: Property investment Company Number: 06579550 N...,

ABACUS LAND 1 (PROPCO 1) LIMITED (Company Number 07196413) ABACUS LAND 1 (PROPCO 2) LIMITED (Company Number 06579550) Previous Name of Compan...,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-02 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2017 Removal of liquidator by court order details
2017-04-03 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location The Asticus Building 21 Palmer Street London SW1H 0AD details
2017-03-03 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to The Asticus Building 21 Palmer Street London SW1H 0AD details
2017-01-25 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2017-01-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Asticus Building 21 Palmer Street London SW1H 0AD England to Hill House 1 Little New Street London EC4A 3TR on 2017-01-16 details
2017-01-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-01-12 Filing dated 12 January 2017 Resolutions details
2016-11-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-26 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Sanne Group Secretaries (Uk) Limited on 2015-07-20 details
2016-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-03-02 Filing dated 2 March 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-02-22 Filing dated 22 February 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-01-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-11-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Charles Schnaier as a director on 2015-11-05 details
2015-11-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Zena Patricia Yates as a director on 2015-11-05 details
2015-09-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Sanne Group 2nd Floor Pollen House 10 Cork Street London W1S 3NP to The Asticus Building 21 Palmer Street London SW1H 0AD on 2015-09-22 details
2015-09-22 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sanne Group (Uk) Limited as a secretary on 2013-10-24 details
2015-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-29 with full list of shareholders details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-01-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors ABACUS LAND 1 (PROPCO 1) LIMITED (Company Number 0719641... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-01-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 07196413 Name of Company: ABACUS L... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-01-09 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up ABACUS LAND 1 (PROPCO 1) LIMITED (Company Number 0... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf