We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

XL SHOWERS LIMITED

Company Number
06578564
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 April 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Carter Corner Farm
  • Cowbeech
  • BN27 4JA
  • East Sussex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 28.13/1: Manufacture of pumps (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 28.13: Manufacture of other pumps and compressors (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2813: Manufacture of other pumps, compressors, taps and valves (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-28
Previous Names
  • ABBOTTS NEWBUILD LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 31 Jan 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Nigel Shirley Gayford Harper controls United Kingdom flag XL SHOWERS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Apr 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-07-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-28 with updates details
2016-05-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-14 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-09-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2009-06-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Location of register of members details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Return made up to 28/04/09; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
28.13/1 Manufacture of pumps UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 31 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf