We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

JABRO HARNESSES LIMITED

Company Number
06578193
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 April 2008 (over 9 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 10 Gurnos Industrial Estate
    Ystalyfera
  • Swansea
  • SA9 2JA
  • City & County Of Swansea
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22290: Manufacture of other plastic products (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Previous Names
  • A B PRODUCTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Sep 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-28 Mr Anthony Brookes Brookes controls United Kingdom flag JABRO HARNESSES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Apr 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-09-29 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-28 with updates details
2016-05-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-01 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Victoria Jane Bromwich-Cort as a secretary on 2014-07-17 details
2014-07-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-13 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-07-05 Filing dated 5 July 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-06-12 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2011-05-05 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Anthony David Brooks on 2011-04-28 details
2011-05-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-28 with full list of shareholders details
2010-09-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-07-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-28 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22290 Manufacture of other plastic products UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 14 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf