[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DYNAMIC SOLAR LIMITED

Company Number
06574029
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
23 April 2008 (about 13 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 December 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Recovery House 15-17 Roebuck Road
    Hainault Business Park
  • Ilford
  • IG6 3TU
  • Essex
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 47.99: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4799: Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2013-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2014-01-23
Previous Names
  • MATRIX RENEWABLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Dec 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

DYNAMIC SOLAR LIMITED (Company Number 06574029 ) Registered office: Unit 5, Old UPVC Factory Block, Mill Park, Cambridge CB1 2AZ Principal tr...,

DYNAMIC SOLAR LIMITED (Company Number 06574029 ) Registered office: Unit 5, Old UPVC Factory Block, Mill Park, Cambridge, CB1 2AZ Principal t...,

Company Number: 06574029 Name of Company: DYNAMIC SOLAR LIMITED Nature of Business: Installation of Solar PV Modules Type of Liquidation: Cre...,

DYNAMIC SOLAR LIMITED (Company Number 06574029) Registered office: Recovery House, Hainault Business Park, 15-17 Roebuck Road, Ilford, Essex,...,

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2016-12-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2016-09-07 Return of Final Meeting in a Creditors' Voluntary Winding-Up Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2015-08-20 details
2014-10-29 Filing dated 29 October 2014 Notice to Registrar of Companies of Notice of disclaimer details
2014-09-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 5 Old Upvc Factory Block Mill Road Cambridge CB1 2AZ to Recovery House 15-17 Roebuck Road Hainault Business Park Ilford Essex IG6 3TU on 2014-09-02 details
2014-08-29 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2014-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2014-08-29 Filing dated 29 August 2014 Resolutions details
2014-08-14 Filing dated 14 August 2014 Notice of completion of voluntary arrangement details
2014-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2014 Notice to Registrar of companies voluntary arrangement taking effect details
2014-04-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2014-01-11 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Pranas Preidzius as a director details
2014-01-11 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 13 Barnwell Business Park Barnwell Drive Cambridge CB5 8UY United Kingdom on 2014-01-11 details
2013-11-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonas Tiskus as a director details
2013-03-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-01-27 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-01-23 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-27 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of @Uk Dormant Company Secretary Ltd as a secretary details
2012-01-09 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Suite 11 Dencora Business Centre Nuffield Road Cambridge Cambridgeshire CB4 1TG United Kingdom on 2012-01-09 details

Gazette notices

Date Publication Notice Classification
2016-06-08 The Gazette (United Kingdom) DYNAMIC SOLAR LIMITED (Company Number 06574029) Registered office: Recovery H... Company credit event details
2014-08-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Company Number: 06574029 Name of Company: DYNAMIC SOLAR LIMITED Nature of Bus... details
2014-08-28 The Gazette (United Kingdom) DYNAMIC SOLAR LIMITED (Company Number 06574029 ) Registered office: Unit 5, O... details
2014-08-15 The Gazette (United Kingdom) DYNAMIC SOLAR LIMITED (Company Number 06574029 ) Registered office: Unit 5, O... details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.99 Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 9 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf