Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & S JEWELLERS LTD

Company Number
06573318
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
22 April 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
4 October 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 The Quadrant
  • Hoylake
  • CH47 2EE
  • Wirral
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 96.09: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 9609: Other personal service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-04-22
Previous Names
  • A & S PAWNBROKERS LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Oct 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-10-04 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2016-07-19 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2015-12-31 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-05 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-03-31 details
2010-07-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 3 the Quadrant Hoylake Wirral CH47 2EE on 2010-07-23 details
2010-05-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-22 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Stephen Andrew Rooney on 2010-04-22 details
2010-05-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew Donald Barnes on 2010-04-22 details
2010-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Return made up to 22/04/09; full list of members details
2008-11-20 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/04/2009 to 31/03/2009 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96.09 Other personal service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf