STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

THE LADS PAD LTD

Company Number
06571321
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 April 2008 (almost 8 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 42 Trinity Street
  • Stoke-On-Trent
  • ST1 5LJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 96020: Hairdressing and other beauty treatment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-04-30
Previous Names
  • 06571321 LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-21 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Bernard John Wheeler as a director on 2014-11-30 details
2015-05-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Trevor Bernard John Wheeler as a director on 2014-11-30 details
2015-05-28 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-21 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
96020 Hairdressing and other beauty treatment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 2 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf