We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACOP GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
06570166
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
18 April 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Sion Morgan Jones
Registered Address
  • Capel Quarry
    Gorslas
  • Llanelli
  • SA14 7NH
  • Carmarthenshire
  • Wales
Industry Codes
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 85.59: Other education n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8549: Other education n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-10-31
Previous Names
  • ACOP TRAINING LIMITED
  • AGRICULTURAL AND CONSTRUCTION PLANT TRAINING LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-18 Mr Sion Morgan Jones controls United Kingdom flag ACOP GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 18 Apr 2008- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-06-01 Filing dated 1 June 2017 Resolutions details
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-10-31 details
2017-05-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-18 with updates details
2016-07-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-10-31 details
2016-05-04 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Sion Morgan Jones on 2015-09-17 details
2016-05-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Sion Morgan Jones on 2015-09-17 details
2015-10-15 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 37 Courtenay Road Splott Cardiff South Glamorgan CF24 2JP to Capel Quarry Gorslas Llanelli Carmarthenshire SA14 7NH on 2015-10-15 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-10-31 details
2014-09-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Eleanor Margaret Joy Jones as a secretary on 2014-09-08 details
2014-09-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Sion Morgan Jones as a secretary on 2014-09-08 details
2014-05-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-10-31 details
2014-05-02 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-10-31 details
2013-05-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-18 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-12 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2012-07-12 Filing dated 12 July 2012 Change of name notice details
2012-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-10-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf