We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AG TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
06568224
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 November 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Scarsdale House
    136 Derbyshire Lane
  • Sheffield
  • S8 8SE
  • South Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2009-04-17
Previous Names
  • AG WIND POWER LIMITED
  • AG TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-11-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-08-17 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-01-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Return made up to 17/04/09; full list of members details
2008-12-15 Filing dated 15 December 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-12-11 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-11-21 Filing dated 21 November 2008 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2008-11-18 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2008-06-26 Filing dated 26 June 2008 Director's change of particulars / stuart cameron / 17/04/2008 details
2008-04-17 Filing dated 17 April 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
93.05 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf