We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACUS CONSULTANTS SLOUGH LTD

Company Number
06562658
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 April 2008 (almost 10 years ago)
Dissolution Date
23 August 2011
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 4 St. David Close
  • Uxbridge
  • UB8 3SE
  • Middlesex
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2009-04-30
Previous Names
  • SHAX ENTERPRISES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2011-08-23 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2011-05-10 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-10-29 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 7 Australia Road Slough Berkshire SL1 1RZ England on 2010-10-29 details
2010-10-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Dabiel Piers Dabiel Piers Barker as a director details
2010-10-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Abacus Accountants Forward Building 44 Windsor Road Slough Berkshire SL1 2EJ England on 2010-10-06 details
2010-04-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O of Abacus Accountants the Nova Building Herschel Street Slough SL1 1XS United Kingdom on 2010-04-14 details
2010-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-11 with full list of shareholders details
2010-02-15 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2010-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2010 Change of name notice details
2010-01-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-12-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Shakil Khalid as a director details
2009-12-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Shakil Khalid as a secretary details
2009-12-02 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Zaheer Khan as a director details
2009-06-02 Filing dated 2 June 2009 Registered office changed on 02/06/2009 from abacus 46 wheelrod house 23A crendon street high wycombe buckinghamshire HP13 6LJ united kingdom details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Return made up to 11/04/09; full list of members details
2008-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2008 Incorporation details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.87 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf