STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

ENVIROTEL LIMITED

Company Number
06561734
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
10 April 2008 (about 8 years ago)
Dissolution Date
5 June 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 9 Ensign House Admirals Way
    Marsh Wall
  • London
  • E14 9XQ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 93.05 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2009-03-31
Previous Names
  • FOCAL PROJECTS SERVICE & MAINTENANCE LTD
  • FOCAL PROJECTS REPAIRS & MAINTENANCE LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ENVIROTEL LIMITED,

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £916

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-06-05 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2012-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-07 details
2011-04-08 Filing dated 8 April 2011 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2010-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2010 Administrator's progress report to 2010-11-17 details
2010-06-24 Filing dated 24 June 2010 Notice of deemed approval of proposals details
2010-06-10 Filing dated 10 June 2010 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2010-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2010 Appointment of an administrator details
2010-05-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Unit 4 Waterside Business Park Wheelhouse Road Rugeley Staffordshire WS15 1LJ on 2010-05-21 details
2010-03-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-03-31 details
2010-03-02 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 3 details
2009-06-22 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details
2009-06-17 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date shortened from 30/04/2009 to 31/03/2009 details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Director's change of particulars / darryl o`brien / 01/04/2009 details
2009-06-12 Return of allotment of shares Ad 01/02/09\gbp si 2@1=2\gbp ic 1/3\ details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Registered office changed on 12/06/2009 from unit 4 wheelhouse road rugeley staffordshire WS15 1LJ details
2009-06-12 Filing dated 12 June 2009 Return made up to 10/04/09; full list of members details
2009-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2009 Director appointed lee nicholas o'brien details
2009-02-13 Filing dated 13 February 2009 Registered office changed on 13/02/2009 from 15A anchor road aldridge WS9 8PT england details
2009-02-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
9305 Other service activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 1 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf