Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

APPS FOR GOOD nonprofit

Company Number
06560779
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 April 2008 (about 14 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O R P G Crouch Chapman
    5th Floor, 14-16 Dowgate Hill
  • London
  • EC4R 2SU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-09
Previous Names
  • CDI APPS FOR GOOD
  • CDI EUROPE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 23 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-08-16 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details
2017-04-09 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-09 with no updates details
2022-02-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Southwest Corner Puddledock Lane Westerham Kent TN16 1PY England to C/O R P G Crouch Chapman 5th Floor, 14-16 Dowgate Hill London EC4R 2SU on 2022-02-14 details
2021-04-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-09 with no updates details
2021-04-12 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Verity Leah Williams as a secretary on 2016-09-21 details
2021-02-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-08-31 details
2020-10-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Flat 1 77 Richmond Avenue London N1 0LX England to The Southwest Corner Puddledock Lane Westerham Kent TN16 1PY on 2020-10-05 details
2020-06-24 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Techhub 1-15 Clere Street Shoreditch London London EC2A 4LJ United Kingdom to Flat 1 77 Richmond Avenue London N1 0LX on 2020-06-24 details
2020-06-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-09 with no updates details
2020-02-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-08-31 details
2020-01-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Andrea Felizitas Mathilde Sinclair on 2020-01-24 details
2020-01-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Andrea Felizitas Mathilde Sinclair on 2020-01-24 details
2020-01-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Valerie Maria Hannon on 2020-01-24 details
2020-01-24 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ms Iris Lapinski on 2020-01-24 details
2019-12-20 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Iris Lapinski as a director on 2019-10-17 details
2019-12-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Campfire 79 - 81 Paul Street London EC2A 4NQ England to Techhub 1-15 Clere Street Shoreditch London London EC2A 4LJ on 2019-12-19 details
2019-12-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Reinhard Johannes Gorenflos as a director on 2019-10-17 details
2019-05-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-09 with no updates details
2019-03-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Whitebearyard 144a Clerkenwell Road London EC1R 5DF England to Campfire 79-81 Paul Street London EC2A 4NQ on 2019-03-19 details
2019-03-19 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Campfire 79-81 Paul Street London EC2A 4NQ England to Campfire 79 - 81 Paul Street London EC2A 4NQ on 2019-03-19 details
2019-01-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-08-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.90 Other human health activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.59 Other education n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1133656 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 23 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up