Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

DISHLEY FARMING LIMITED

Company Number
06560311
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 April 2008 (over 10 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Churchgate House 4 Spitfire Close
    Ermine Business Park
  • Huntingdon
  • PE29 6XY
  • Cambridgeshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 01.61: Support activities for crop production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.61: Support activities for crop production (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0161: Support activities for crop production (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-09
Previous Names
  • AG JV & NW GILBY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-09 Steps To Find PSC Not Yet Completed: The company has not yet completed taking reasonable steps to find out if there is anyone who is a registrable person or a registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-09 with no updates details
2018-05-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Neil William Gilby as a person with significant control on 2018-05-01 details
2018-05-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Judith Valerie Gilby as a person with significant control on 2018-05-01 details
2018-05-01 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Alfred Geoffrey Gilby as a person with significant control on 2018-05-01 details
2018-05-01 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-05-01 details
2018-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-09 with updates details
2017-04-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil William Gilby as a director on 2016-12-23 details
2017-01-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-05-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-09 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-10-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Neil Gilby as a director details
2013-10-02 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Neil Gilby as a secretary details
2013-06-06 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2013-06-06 Filing dated 6 June 2013 Change of name notice details
2013-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-09 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.61 Support activities for crop production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 2 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf